Eastern Statesman

Student newspaper of Eastern Oklahoma State College

EOSC Reports

WILBURTON, OK (January 6, 2022) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the fall 2021 semester.

There were 95 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 191 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the fall 2021 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Adair County

Stilwell – Ryleigh Clinton, Savanah Hopkins, Jill Pruitt

Atoka County

Lane – Matthew Goodson

Caddo County

Lookeba – Daniel Klassen

Canadian County

El Reno – Zane Avant

Cherokee County

Fort Gibson – Lane Howe

Choctaw County

Choctaw – Kimberly Bean

Coal County

Coalgate – Kortnie Haney, Joseph Maynard

Custer County

Arapaho – Valek Cisneros

Dewey County

Vici – Chase Mccracken

Grady County

Blanchard – Austin Albright

Ninnekah – Emma Victery

Haskell County

Kinta – Kira Cates

Stigler – Trent Casinger, Vance Hamlin, Cole Highfill

Hughes County

Calvin – Trent Fronterhouse

Kiowa County

Gotebo – Caitlyn Lester

Latimer County

Hartshorne – Michael Baker II

Lequire – Jaiden Dill

Quinton – Hailey Monks

Red Oak – Dalton Patten

Wilburton – Janice Brown, Makayla Doane, Blake Dull, Eric Hood, Joanna Krupa, Allison Lawrence, Kaci Ratliff, Chance Reeves, Madison Sonaggera, Marnie Witt

LeFlore County

Talihina – Melanie Sims

McClain County

Blanchard – Taylor Mcgill

Washington – Ashleigh Gay

McCurtain County

Idabel – Alicia Garcia, Emilee Martin, Amanda Robertson, Kolton Sain

McIntosh County

Checotah – Tara Kaiser

Eufaula – Ashley Mills, Merideth Neal

Oklahoma County

Del City – Brayanna Polk

Pittsburg County

Eufaula – Caitlyn Cox, Judah Owen

Gowen – Randi Riley

Hartshorne – Kameron Wilson

Indianola – Cooper Mitchell, Zachary Murrin

Mcaleser – Jennifer Burch, Maggie Armstrong, Amanda Burke, Roger Cooksey, Kami Cummings, Dennis Dodson, Matthew Emerson, Mitchell Garcia, Keithen Gomez, Conner Jones, Aspen Rivers, Macey Sexton, Sydni Smith, Brooklyn Waugh, Erin Wilkinson,

Quinton – Dallas Followill, Grace Williams, Rynda Wilson

Savanna – Kristina Underwood

Pontotoc County

Ada – Jenny Carter, McKinley Feazle, Collin Rindal

Roff – Wilson Joplin

Pushmataha County

Antlers – Jaelin Moore

Fort Towson – Skyelar Cogburn

Rogers County

Claremore – Grace Barnard

Sequoyah County

Roland – Haley Nguyen, Morgan Reese

Stephens County

Duncan – Tate Wilkins

Marlow – Esther Ferrier

Tulsa County

Broken Arrow – James Talburt

Mounds – Tyler Cornwell

Owasso – Isabelle Hardy

Washita County

Sentinel – Marlie Farris

Woods County

Waynoka – Brooke Ferguson

ARKANSAS

Greenwood – Andrew Russell

KANSAS

Independence – Keaton Herrmann

TEXAS

Plano – Blake Hughes

Aubrey – Madison Martin

INTERNATIONAL

Carbonita Mg, Brazil – Italo Vieira

Liverpool, England – Harry White

Shercock, Ireland – Aaron Smith

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic – Aidan Esteva Vasquez

Varese, Italy – Marco Alongi

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County

Atoka – Jordan Coles, Gavin Harrison

Daisy – Alexia Smith

Lane – Riley Cochran

Beckham County

Elk City – Jordyn Garrett

Bryan County
Colbert – Keanu Hall

Durant – Christopher Milligan, Jessica Wright

Hendrix – Alliah Feb

Canadian County

Yukon – Carson Lee

Carter County

Ardmore – Bree Phelps

Choctaw County

Spencerville – Bruklyn Thompson, Madison Watts

Coal County

Centrahoma – Bentley Bills, Garrett Latham

Coalgate – Keith Haney

Dewey County

Vici – Drake Kerr

Garvin County

Stratford – Tate Schwerdtfeger

Grady County

Alex – Brycen Otey

Haskell County

Quinton – Riley Spears

Stigler – Kadie Hearton

Hughes County

Stuart – Monique Ramseyer

Stuart – Bailey Stewart

Johnston County

Kenefic – Kylee Anderson

Latimer County

Hartshorne – Braylon Spears

Idabel – Kaily Castillo

Red Oak – Grayce Brigance, Colton Hulsey, Jenna Hulsey, Katharine Muncey, Rylee Stacey

Talihina – Hannah Abeyta, Kailee Daney, Lainee Knowles

Wilburton – Christin Bailey, Dekotah Beard, Jake Curran, Peyton Ezekiel, Trystin Garvin, Chelsea Holloway, Bryce James, Kyle Mcalester, Corey Mitchell, Hayley Myers, Cheyenne Patzack, Bridgette Pelt, Alyssa Powell, Nealy Williams, Charity Workman

Wister – Heather Truitt

LeFlore County

Bokoshe – Drucille Martin, Makala Thompson

Cameron – Dacey Hadley-Cloud

Hodgen – Talon Cogburn

Howe – Lauren Beames

Poteau – Grant Ford

Shady Point – Linsey Whisenhunt

Smithville – Thomas Hilton

Talihina – Hope Bailey

Lincoln County

Prague – Julia Nottnagel

Mayes County

Locust Grove – Savannah Sontag

McClain County

Lindsay – Aiden Davis

McCurtain County

Broken Bow – Jason Anna, Shaley Axton, Kerra Bailey, Gabriel Elliott, Trent Forshee, Josh Jones, Zelphia Norman, Carsen Pratt

Garvin – Blaken Strawn

Idabel – Victoria Voss

Wright City – Diana Williston, Jaeley Woods

McIntosh County

Eufaula – Kyndal Self

Okmulgee County

Henryetta – Allison Lauderdale

Pittsburg County

Crowder – Evan Griffin, Lauren Griffin, Miranda Prater

Eufaula – Ashley Cumpton

Haileyville – Katie Davis, Mariah Holloway

Hartshorne – Shaylee Medina, Robert Peaslee, Kara Ray

Indianola – Cullen Murrin, Jayme Pantle, David Ward

Kiowa – Karlie McCormick

Krebs – Taylor Heath, Marissa Sam

Mcalester – Caitlyn Adcock, Harley Bess, Melanie Box, Chasity Busby, Bailey Cargill, Courtney Cozad, Jennifer Crenshaw, Cheyenne Crowder, James Do, Nina Doshier, Braiden Dutton, Michael Eddy, Starla Edge, Hannah Fry, Haylie Gallegos, Courtney Gilliam, Adelynn Gray, Khloe Hatcher, Tonya Lewis, Cassieopeia  Martin, Evelyn Martinez, Lauren Mayeux, Victor Medrano, Jaci Middleton, Krista Patterson, Katelyn Perry, Anthony Pinkney, Jessica Raper, Rachel Schmitt, Baylee Showalter, Jessica Sistrunk, Cody Sparks, Loretta Tohkubbi, Krystin Wilson, Colby Youngblood

Quinton – Madison Daniels, Madison Hartman, Shane Haviland, Mackenzie Monroe

Savanna – Sydney Linscott

Stuart – Jared Mcintosh

Pontotoc County

Ada – Trenton Barnes, Seth Brecheen, Trae Lowe

Roff – Aiden Bagwell

Pottawatomie County

Asher – Jace Milburn

Shawnee – Kylee Greenwalt

Shawnee – Isaac Shirey

Pushmataha County

Antlers – Rebecca Robison, Stormie Thompson, Joshua Vega

Clayton – Caitlin Butler, Hannah Garrison, Cassie Grey, Hannah Maxwell

Nashoba – Shayna Howze

Rattan – Krista Baze

Talihina – Conner Pierce

Rogers County

Owasso – Nathan Ackenhausen

Seminole County

Seminole – Baylen White

Sequoyah County

Sallisaw – Crystal Ortiz

Tulsa County

Jenks – Christopher Spry

Tulsa – Christian Clack, Brandon Lowery, Katelyn Steiert

Wagoner County

Broken Arrow – Conley Rae

Porter – Hailee Fletcher, Brooklyn Spencer

ARKANSAS

Bentonville – Matthew Watson

Farmington – Cambre Strange

Gravette – Connie Barrett

Hermitage – Selby Best

Huntsville – Kyra Hill

Sherwood – Kareisha Lowery

Springdale – Ana Maqueda

COLORADO

Boulder – Adam Moser

Thornton – Jonah Cox

KANSAS

Neodesha – Dexter Small

MISSOURI

Mansfield – Emily Sinning

TENNESSEE

Memphis – Dontae Horne

TEXAS

Austin – Zoe Jameson

Brownsville – Diana Guerrero

Duncanville – Jose Carranza

Flower Mound – Jeremiah Gilliam

Frisco – Joshua Hernandez

Houston – Hailey Henry

Irving – Britni Belmonte

Kaufman – Alexis Pedroza

Lewisville – Jessica Clemons

Little Elm – Jaidan Perez

Manvel – Deja Williams

Texarkana – Sha’nequa Henry

Weatherford – Cali Sanchez

INTERNATIONAL

Cologne, Germany – Niklas Heidemann

Minas Gerais, Brazil – Victor Coimbra

Sabaneta Antioquia, Colombia – Angel Ochoa-Caceres

Thurlston, Leicester – Erin Tattersall

Windsor, Ontario – Jake Matte

Vasconcelos, Portugal – Francisco Leite

Villiba, Puerto Rico – Joseph Cruz

Leave comment